Is Tesco Protein Bites Almond & Raspberry Nutty Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste, Almond Paste (20%), Almond (14%), Chicory Fibre, Soya Flour, Oats, Soya Protein Isolate, Freeze Dried Raspberry (0.8%), Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser (calcium Carbonate), Salt. Contains Almonds, Soya.
Check Tesco Protein Bites Almond & Raspberry Nutty Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Protein Bites Almond & Raspberry Nutty Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Tesco Protein Bites Almond & Raspberry Nutty Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


