Is Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- low fat natural yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Garlic and Herb Dip (27%) [Low Fat Natural Yogurt ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Mint], Hard Boiled Eggs (23%), Cucumber, Tomato, Apple.
Check Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


