Is Tesco Quadruple Strength Blackcurrant Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated blackcurrant cordial offers intense, tart-sweet berry flavor with a syrupy, glossy texture; commonly diluted into still or sparkling water for everyday drinks, mixed into cocktails, or used as a flavoring for desserts. Customer feedback notes strong, long-lasting taste, good value for quantity, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste noted.

Description
Concentrated blackcurrant cordial offers intense, tart-sweet berry flavor with a syrupy, glossy texture; commonly diluted into still or sparkling water for everyday drinks, mixed into cocktails, or used as a flavoring for desserts. Customer feedback notes strong, long-lasting taste, good value for quantity, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste noted.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (35%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Malic Acid, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Quadruple Strength Blackcurrant Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quadruple Strength Blackcurrant Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Quadruple Strength Blackcurrant Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


