Is Tesco Quadruple Strength Orange & Mango Squash 1.5L Dairy Free?

Description
A concentrated orange-and-mango squash offering bright citrus and ripe mango flavors, syrupy texture that disperses when diluted. Commonly used to make refreshing drinks, punches, or mixers; reviewers note intense fruit taste, easy dilution, good value, and occasional comments about sweetness level and artificial aftertaste, influencing purchase decisions for some users.

Description
A concentrated orange-and-mango squash offering bright citrus and ripe mango flavors, syrupy texture that disperses when diluted. Commonly used to make refreshing drinks, punches, or mixers; reviewers note intense fruit taste, easy dilution, good value, and occasional comments about sweetness level and artificial aftertaste, influencing purchase decisions for some users.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Comminuted Orange From Concentrate (32%), Mango Puree from concentrate (8%), Citric Acid, Flavouring, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check Tesco Quadruple Strength Orange & Mango Squash 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quadruple Strength Orange & Mango Squash 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Tesco Quadruple Strength Orange & Mango Squash 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


