Is Tesco Quadruple Strength Orange & Mango Squash 1.5L Gluten Free?

Description
A concentrated orange-and-mango squash offering bright citrus and ripe mango flavors, syrupy texture that disperses when diluted. Commonly used to make refreshing drinks, punches, or mixers; reviewers note intense fruit taste, easy dilution, good value, and occasional comments about sweetness level and artificial aftertaste, influencing purchase decisions for some users.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated orange-and-mango squash offering bright citrus and ripe mango flavors, syrupy texture that disperses when diluted. Commonly used to make refreshing drinks, punches, or mixers; reviewers note intense fruit taste, easy dilution, good value, and occasional comments about sweetness level and artificial aftertaste, influencing purchase decisions for some users.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Comminuted Orange From Concentrate (32%), Mango Puree from concentrate (8%), Citric Acid, Flavouring, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check Tesco Quadruple Strength Orange & Mango Squash 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quadruple Strength Orange & Mango Squash 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Orange Mango - 28 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco Quadruple Strength Orange & Mango Squash 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


