Is Tesco Quinoa 300G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly nutty flavor with a delicate earthiness, offering a fluffy yet slightly chewy texture after cooking. Commonly served in salads, grain bowls, pilafs and as a rice substitute; reviewers note reliable cook consistency, easy preparation and good value, while occasional comments mention packaging tears or minor foreign debris concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried quinoa

Check Tesco Quinoa 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Quinoa 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish