Is Tesco Rainbow Popping Candy 65G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cocoa Butter, Milk Sugar, Processing Aid (Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Water, Sucrose Syrup), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Cherry Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Colour (Curcumin).
Check Tesco Rainbow Popping Candy 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Rainbow Popping Candy 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Rainbow Popping Candy 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Granule


