Is Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta-carotene), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Spirulina Concentrate, Spinach Powder, Safflower Concentrate
Check Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


