Is Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta-carotene), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Spirulina Concentrate, Spinach Powder, Safflower Concentrate

Check Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go