Is Tesco Ras El Hanout Seasoning 50G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Paprika, Sugar, Cumin Seed, Sea Salt, Coriander Seed, Chillies, Fennel Seeds, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Shallot, Turmeric, Pimento, Rose Petals, Mace, Cardamom, Black Onion Seed, Nutmeg, Ginger, Star Anise, Clove
Check Tesco Ras El Hanout Seasoning 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ras El Hanout Seasoning 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ras El Hanout Seasoning 50G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep


