Is Tesco Raspberry Mushrooms 75G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The item presents a sweet tart raspberry aroma with an earthy, slightly chewy texture. Consumers commonly add it to salads, desserts, or novelty dishes for contrast. Reviews frequently note pronounced artificial raspberry notes, firm bite, and suitability as a conversation starter in experimental cooking or themed platters and visual presentation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Anthocyanins), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax).

Check Tesco Raspberry Mushrooms 75G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Raspberry Mushrooms 75G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go