Is Tesco Raspberry Trifle 600g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- stabilised cream
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Custard (23%) [Whole Milk , Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Water, Stabiliser (Amidated Pectin), Flavouring, Colour (Algal Carotenes)], Stabilised Cream (21%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Dextrose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)], Raspberry (13%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Stabilisers (Amidated Pectin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tara Gum), Dried Skimmed Milk , Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Raspberry Trifle 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Raspberry Trifle 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Tesco Raspberry Trifle 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


