Is Tesco Ready To Eat Low Fat Custard 4X150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- cream
- reconstituted dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk (Water, Dried Skimmed Milk), Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Cream (Milk), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Tesco Ready To Eat Low Fat Custard 4X150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready To Eat Low Fat Custard 4X150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Tesco Ready To Eat Low Fat Custard 4X150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


