Is Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 1Kg Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Reconstituted Buttermilk Powder, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Colours (Beta-Carotene, Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 1Kg is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


