Is Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 500G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted buttermilk
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- milk proteins
reconstituted buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk (Milk), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Milk Proteins, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)
Check Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


