Is Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 500G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk (Milk), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Milk Proteins, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)
Check Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


