Is Tesco Red Lasagne Pasta Sauce 500G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato (65%), Tomato Purée (21%), Water, Cornflour, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Herbs, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Red Lasagne Pasta Sauce 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Red Lasagne Pasta Sauce 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep