Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Tesco 10 Red Leicester Slices 250G Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red Leicester Cheese ( Milk ), Colour (Annatto Norbixin).

Check Tesco 10 Red Leicester Slices 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 10 Red Leicester Slices 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Tesco 10 Red Leicester Slices 250G | Spoonful