Is Tesco Reduced Fat Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg, White Wine Vinegar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk) (5%), Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Roasted Garlic Purée, Black Pepper Cotnains Milk and Egg.

Check Tesco Reduced Fat Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep