Is Tesco Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 105G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy rice rounds with a sweet chocolate topping offer a crisp snap and smooth melt; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or paired with hot drinks. Reviewers note pleasant texture and convenience, praising flavor while sometimes mentioning thin coating and small size. They are enjoyed at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (58%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla], Brown Rice.

Check Tesco Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 105G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 105G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go