This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Finest Free From Rigatoni 500G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Tube-shaped ridged pasta delivers firm al dente bite and a hearty mouthfeel; ridges capture sauces, making it suitable for varied sauces and baked casseroles. Common uses include stovetop pasta dishes, oven bakes, and family meals and gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent cooking time, dependable texture, and good value for cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Corn Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Quinoa Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).

Check Tesco Finest Free From Rigatoni 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Free From Rigatoni 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Free From Rigatoni 500G | Spoonful