Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Free From Rigatoni 500G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tube-shaped ridged pasta delivers firm al dente bite and a hearty mouthfeel; ridges capture sauces, making it suitable for varied sauces and baked casseroles. Common uses include stovetop pasta dishes, oven bakes, and family meals and gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent cooking time, dependable texture, and good value for cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Corn Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Quinoa Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids).

Check Tesco Finest Free From Rigatoni 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Free From Rigatoni 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest Free From Rigatoni 500G | Spoonful