Is Tesco Roast Chicken Sharing Pie 700g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour treatment agent

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Roast Chicken (17%) [Chicken, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Palm Oil, Onion, Chicken (3%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Sugar, Dried Onion, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Pea Protein, Bay Leaf, Thyme, Black Pepper, Carrot Extract, Flour Treatment Agent (L-Cysteine), Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Roast Chicken Sharing Pie 700g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep