Is Tesco Roasted Cashews Sea Salt and Black Pepper Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nut
- cashew nuts
cashew nut
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashew nuts, rapeseed oil, palm oil, black pepper, sea salt, rice flour, sugar, yeast extract powder, white pepper, black pepper extract, citric acid. Contains Cashew Nut. Also, may contain Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Tesco Roasted Cashews Sea Salt and Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Roasted Cashews Sea Salt and Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


