No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tesco Roasted Red Pepper Salmon Fillets 230G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (87%), Roasted Red Pepper and Garlic Butter [Butter ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Dried Red Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli].

Check Tesco Roasted Red Pepper Salmon Fillets 230G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
FlakyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Tesco Roasted Red Pepper Salmon Fillets 230G | Spoonful