Is Tesco Salt & Vinegar Crisps 6X25g Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, zesty chips deliver pronounced tangy bite balanced by steady seasoning, with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in sandwiches or when dipped. Commonly enjoyed as a quick on‑the‑go snack or party offering. Reviews often note consistent crunch, bold flavor, and occasional comments about strong acidity or intense seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, zesty chips deliver pronounced tangy bite balanced by steady seasoning, with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in sandwiches or when dipped. Commonly enjoyed as a quick on‑the‑go snack or party offering. Reviews often note consistent crunch, bold flavor, and occasional comments about strong acidity or intense seasoning.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Vegetable Oil [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Salt, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract.
Check Tesco Salt & Vinegar Crisps 6X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salt & Vinegar Crisps 6X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Salt & Vinegar Crisps 6X25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


