Is Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice (51%), Corn Grits (34%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (acacia Gum). May Contain Sesame Seeds, Soya And Milk.
Check Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
About this product
Snack · Cracker


