Is Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (51%), Corn Grits (34%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (acacia Gum). May Contain Sesame Seeds, Soya And Milk.
Check Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
About this product
Snack · Cracker


