Is Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (51%), Corn Grits (34%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (acacia Gum). May Contain Sesame Seeds, Soya And Milk.
Check Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker


