Is Tesco Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes 130G Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crisp discs offer a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with an airy, crunchy texture; commonly eaten plain as a quick, portable snack or topped with spreads or savory toppings. Customer feedback often notes satisfying crunch and noticeably strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity and fragile packaging causing breakage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp discs offer a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with an airy, crunchy texture; commonly eaten plain as a quick, portable snack or topped with spreads or savory toppings. Customer feedback often notes satisfying crunch and noticeably strong seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity and fragile packaging causing breakage.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Brown Rice (34%), White Rice (25%), Corn Grits, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Acacia Gum).
Check Tesco Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes 130G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


