Is Tesco Salted Caramel Brownie Kit 435g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- butter
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- double cream
- white chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Salted Caramel Sauce (11%) [Double Cream ( Milk ), Brown Sugar, Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Cornish Sea Salt], Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (4.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate Chips (4.5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cornflour, Fudge Cubes (2%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk , Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Tesco Salted Caramel Brownie Kit 435g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salted Caramel Brownie Kit 435g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Tesco Salted Caramel Brownie Kit 435g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


