Is Tesco Salted Caramel Ice Cream 3X90 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • dried skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk concentrate
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Caramel Sauce, Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Caramel Sugar Crunch, Palm Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt

Check Tesco Salted Caramel Ice Cream 3X90 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Salted Caramel Ice Cream 3X90 Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep