Is Tesco Satay Stir Fry Sauce 120G Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Peanut (9%), Sugar, Soy Sauce (4%) [Water, Soya Bean, Wheat , Salt], Shallot (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Garlic, Ground Spices (1%) [Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Ginger, Fenugreek, Fennel, Black Pepper], Galangal, Tamarind Extract, Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Lemongrass, Makrut Lime Leaf, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Satay Stir Fry Sauce 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Satay Stir Fry Sauce 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Satay Stir Fry Sauce 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


