Is Tesco Saucisson Sec 70G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium nitrate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Milk Sugar, Dextrose, White Pepper, Sugar, Black Pepper, Paprika, Preservative (Potassium Nitrate), Mace, Nutmeg.

Check Tesco Saucisson Sec 70G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Saucisson Sec 70G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing