Is Tesco Scottish Rough Oatcakes 250G Wheat Free?

Description
Rustic, crisp and coarse in texture, these round biscuits offer a toasted, hearty flavor and a firm, crumbly bite. Commonly used as a base for cheese, spreads or smoked fish, many shoppers note dependable sturdiness, authentic rustic character, good value and portability, while some report occasional crumbling when handled roughly.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rustic, crisp and coarse in texture, these round biscuits offer a toasted, hearty flavor and a firm, crumbly bite. Commonly used as a base for cheese, spreads or smoked fish, many shoppers note dependable sturdiness, authentic rustic character, good value and portability, while some report occasional crumbling when handled roughly.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oatmeal (91%), Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Tesco Scottish Rough Oatcakes 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Scottish Rough Oatcakes 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Scottish Rough Oatcakes 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


