Is Tesco Seafood Cocktail 235g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
- dried egg white
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Surimi (27%) [Water, Alaska Pollock ( Fish ), Hake ( Fish ), Wheat Starch, Dried Egg White, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Colour (Lycopene)], Prawn ( Crustacean ) (17%), Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Parsley, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Seafood Cocktail 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Seafood Cocktail 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


