Is Tesco Seafood Cocktail 235g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Surimi (27%) [Water, Alaska Pollock ( Fish ), Hake ( Fish ), Wheat Starch, Dried Egg White, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Colour (Lycopene)], Prawn ( Crustacean ) (17%), Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Parsley, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Seafood Cocktail 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Seafood Cocktail 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


