Is Tesco Seasonal Baby Leaf Salad Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Leaves (100%). Typically contains spinach, watercress, baby red leaf and chard.

Check Tesco Seasonal Baby Leaf Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Seasonal Baby Leaf Salad is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishing