Is Tesco Skinless & Boneless Mackerel in Teriyaki Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mackerel (Fish) (65%), sugar, water, soy sauce, salt, modified maize starch, acidity regulator (acetic acid). Contains: Water, soya bean, wheat flour, sugar, salt.
Check Tesco Skinless & Boneless Mackerel in Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Skinless & Boneless Mackerel in Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Seafood · Can


