Is Tesco Slim Cook Butternut Dhansak 500G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Butternut Squash, Sweet Potato, Lentils, Onion, Red Onion, Chickpeas, Tomato, Kale, Garlic Puree, Spices, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Ginger Puree, Coriander Leaf, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Curry Leaves, Herbs, Flavouring, Ginger, Chilli, Spice Extracts

Check Tesco Slim Cook Butternut Dhansak 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Slim Cook Butternut Dhansak 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go