Is Tesco Slim Cook Butternut Dhansak 500G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Butternut Squash, Sweet Potato, Lentils, Onion, Red Onion, Chickpeas, Tomato, Kale, Garlic Puree, Spices, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Ginger Puree, Coriander Leaf, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Curry Leaves, Herbs, Flavouring, Ginger, Chilli, Spice Extracts
Check Tesco Slim Cook Butternut Dhansak 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Slim Cook Butternut Dhansak 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Slim Cook Butternut Dhansak 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go


