No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Slim Cook Cottage Pie 500G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato And Vegetable Mash (Potato, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Swede, Water), Beef, Water, Celery, Tomato Puree, Carrot, Peas, Leek, Tomato, Cornflour, Onion, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Thyme, Tomato Paste, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Molasses, Onion Puree, Tamarind Paste, Clove, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree

Check Tesco Slim Cook Cottage Pie 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Slim Cook Cottage Pie 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch
Pescatarian? Tesco Slim Cook Cottage Pie 500G | Spoonful