Is Jell-O Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 5 oz. Box Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture develop after cooking and chilling, producing a thick pudding or pie filling. Common uses include standalone pudding, cream pies, parfaits, trifles and dessert layers. Customers frequently report reliable thickening, straightforward preparation and a sweet, indulgent chocolate taste across many household dessert recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, polysorbate 60
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, polysorbate 60
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture develop after cooking and chilling, producing a thick pudding or pie filling. Common uses include standalone pudding, cream pies, parfaits, trifles and dessert layers. Customers frequently report reliable thickening, straightforward preparation and a sweet, indulgent chocolate taste across many household dessert recipes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Scorching), Calcium Carrageenan (Thickener), Fumaric Acid (For Thickening)
Check Jell-O Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 5 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 5 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Jell-O Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 5 oz. Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


