Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Vanilla - 4.6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, polysorbate 60
  • of natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, polysorbate 60

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O pudding pie filling cook serve vanilla 46 oz is a popular choice among dessert enthusiasts. With its creamy texture and delectable taste, it satisfies the cravings of those who love coconut cream pie and Jell-O pudding. This cook and serve pudding is known to be ready in just 8 minutes, making it a convenient option for quick and delicious desserts. People appreciate its great flavor, making it a go-to choice for those seeking a delightful treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Contain Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Scorching), Calcium Carrageenan (Thickener), Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Vanilla - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Cook & Serve Vanilla - 4.6 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking