Is Tesco Slow Cooked Chicken Gyros with Tzatziki style dressing 455g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (80%), Tzatziki Style Dressing (15%) [Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Double Cream ( Milk ), Gherkin, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mint, Acid (Citric Acid), Sugar, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Coriander Leaf], Garlic Powder, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Lemon Juice Powder, Yeast Extract, Fennel, Parsley, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Slow Cooked Chicken Gyros with Tzatziki style dressing 455g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Slow Cooked Chicken Gyros with Tzatziki style dressing 455g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tesco Slow Cooked Chicken Gyros with Tzatziki style dressing 455g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


