Is Tesco Slow Cooked Chunky Beef Ragu 550g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (43%), Fried Onion, Tomato, Tomato Purée, Carrot, Red Wine, Tomato Paste, Green Pepper, Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Cornflour, Herbs, Water, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Beef Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Tamarind Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Slow Cooked Chunky Beef Ragu 550g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepToppingLunch