Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Smoked Salmon Appertisers 400G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Salmon, Salmon (Fish), Salt, Sugar), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Single Cream (Milk), Semi-dried Tomato, Cornflour, Fish Gelatine, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Canola Oil, Milk Proteins, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper, Dill, Garlic, Oregano, White Pepper, Onion, Lemon Juice Powder, Lemon Oil, Turmeric, Pepper Extract

Check Tesco Smoked Salmon Appertisers 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Smoked Salmon Appertisers 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Tesco Smoked Salmon Appertisers 400G | Spoonful