Is Tesco Smooth Duck & Orange Pate 200G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Duck Liver, Water, Chicken Liver, Duck Fat, Tapioca Starch, Single Cream (Milk), Orange Liqueur, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Zest, Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Gelling Agents (Carob Gum, Agar), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Coriander, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Ginger, Colour (Plain Caramel), Sodium Nitrite)
Check Tesco Smooth Duck & Orange Pate 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smooth Duck & Orange Pate 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Tropicana Pure Premium, No Pulp 100% Orange Juice, 8 oz, 6 Pack, Smooth Texture
Tesco Crispy Coated Peanuts - Sweet Chilli 200g
Luv A Duck Rendered Duck Fat | 200g
Where to buy
Tesco Smooth Duck & Orange Pate 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


