Is Tesco Smooth Peanut Butter 700G Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, mild nutty flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast and sandwiches, in baking, and stirred into smoothies or sauces. Reviewers often mention consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and versatility for everyday recipes, while noting packaging convenience and good value for routine household use and stable texture overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanut
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mild nutty flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast and sandwiches, in baking, and stirred into smoothies or sauces. Reviewers often mention consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and versatility for everyday recipes, while noting packaging convenience and good value for routine household use and stable texture overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Roasted Peanut (94%), Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt.
Check Tesco Smooth Peanut Butter 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smooth Peanut Butter 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Smooth Peanut Butter 700G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


