Is Tesco Smooth Tuna Pate 110G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tuna (Fish) (60%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Pasteurised Egg, Horseradish, Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Black Pepper, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Dextrose.
Check Tesco Smooth Tuna Pate 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smooth Tuna Pate 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Smooth Tuna Pate 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


